2014 Labrador Retriever Club of Western Australia Championship Show - Ms J Fleming (Qld)
Best In Show & State Bred In Show - Ch Sangate Double Agent ( Julia Van Dinter)
CC Dog & RUIS & Inter In Show - Ch Cornerstone Hotter By T Mile (Imp NZ) (Glenice McClure/Blackboy Kennels)
ResCC Dog with Ch Courtsum Wild Attraction (Gemma Bain)
ResCC Bitch with Fermanagh Belle Epoque (Elizabeth Grey).
Baby In Show - Blackboy Summer In The City (Blackboy Kennels)
Minor In Show - Edengate Dare To Dream Cilla Ward)
Puppy In Show - Blackboy Candy Crush (Blackboy Kennels)
Junior in Show - Blackboy Java Jones (Clive & Jan Walker)
Aust Bred In Show - Ch Brumfitt Touch Of Frost (Rebecca Purdy)
Open In Show - Ch Blackboy Crushd Ice (Blackboy Kennels)
Veteran In Show - Ch Mallorns Aint Mizbehavin (imp Fin) (Blackboy Kennels)

Congratulations to all the winners.


2013 Labrador Retriever Club of Western Australia (Inc) Open Show - Mrs H Lamb

Baby Dog
1. Brumfitt Shifting Snow - R Purdy
2. Banderra Regal Legend - Y Kanhawita & D & G Scanlon
3. Blackboy Charlie Brown - I Pearse

Minor Dog
1. Cornerstone Many Miles T Blackboy (Imp NZ) - Blackboy Kennels - Minor In Show

Puppy Dog
1. Cornerstone Hotter By T Mile (Imp NZ) - Blackboy Kennels - Puppy In Show
2. Banderra Regal Shadow - Y Kanhawita & D & G Scanlon

Junior Dog
1. Wilnora Fire N Ice - Blackboy Kennels - Junior In Show

Intermediate Dog
1. Ch Courtsum Wild Attraction - G Bain

State Bred Dog
1. Blackboy Aint No Saint - Blackboy Kennels - State Bred in Show
2. Ch Rondelay Special Force - D & G Scanlon

Aust Bred Dog
1. Ch Blackboy Crushd Ice - Blackboy Kennels - Best Dog,  BIS & Aust Bred in Show
2. Ch Cladaghring Flyn Over Torngat (AI) - S & D O'Donnell - Reserve Dog & R/Up BIS
3. Ch Labraddell VIP - N Macrossan

Open Dog
1. Ch Courtsum Arctic Tiger - Courtsum Kennels & G Bain & Open in Show
2. Ch Mallorns Aint Mizbehavin (Imp Fin) - Blackboy Kennels
3. Croftsway Oh Golly Gosh (Imp NZ) - B Taylor

Baby Bitch
1. Blackboy Java Jones - Blackboy kennels - Baby in Show
2. Blackboy Just Jaffa - Blackboy Kennels
3. Caranthar Misty Blue - L Foster

Minor Bitch
1. Brumfitt Lady - I Jennison

Junior Bitch
1. Courtsum Coco Pop - L Malcolm
2. Rondelay Lovely Lace - D & G Scanlon

Intermediate Bitch
1. Cladaghring Over The Top (AI) - Courtsum Kennels - Best Bitch & Intermediate in Show
2. Brumfitt Snow Maiden - Carol Ward

State Bred Bitch
1. Ch Blackboy Diamond Dust - Blackboy Kennels

Aust Bred Bitch
1. Ch Brumfitt Touch of Frost - R Purdy
2. Edengate Aint She Somethin - Cilla Ward
3. Ch Rondelay Special Destiny - D & G Scanlon

Open Bitch
1. Ch Blackboy Copper Penny (AI) - Blackboy Kennels - Reserve Bitch
2. Ch Blackboy Copper Farther (AI) - Courtsum Kennels
3. Ferranti Ice Princess - B Taylor

2013 Labrador Retriever Club of WA (Inc) Championship Show - Mrs J Rawlinson (UK)

Baby Dog
1. Banderra Regal Legend - Y Kanhawita & D & G Scanlon
2. Blackboy Charlie Brown - I Pearse
3. Contill Oh Black Douglas - L Smith

Minor Dog
1. Cornerstone Many Miles T Blackboy (Imp NZ) - Blackboy Kennels - Minor In Show
2. Brumfitt Drummer - I Jennison

Puppy Dog
1. Cornerstone Hotter By T Mile (Imp NZ) - Blackboy Kennels - Puppy In Show
2. Banderra Regal Shadow - Y Kanhawita & D & G Scanlon

Junior Dog
1. Wilnora Fire N Ice - Blackboy Kennels
2. Burberry Storm Chaser - Burberry Kennels

Intermediate Dog
1. Blackboy Ted E Bear - L & J Hoek
2. Ch Courtsum Wild Attraction - G Bain

State Bred Dog
1. Blackboy Aint No Saint - Blackboy Kennels -Challenge Dog, BIS & State Bred in Show
2. Burberry Ben Nevis - Burberry Kennels
3. Ch Rondelay Special Force - D & G Scanlon

Aust Bred Dog
1. Ch Labraddell VIP - N Macrossan - Reserve CC & Aust Bred in Show
2. Ch Cladaghring Flyn Over Torngat (AI) - S & D O'Donnell
3. Ch Blackboy Crushd Ice - Blackboy Kennels

Open Dog
1. Croftsway Oh Golly Gosh (Imp NZ) - B Taylor
2. Ch Courtsum Arctic Tiger - Courtsum Kennels & G Bain
3. Ch Mallorns Aint Mizbehavin (Imp Fin) - Blackboy Kennels

Baby Bitch
1. Blackboy Java Jones - Blackboy kennels - Baby in Show
2. Blackboy Just Jaffa - Blackboy Kennels
3. Contill Summer Breeze - B Taylor

Minor Bitch
1. Brumfitt Lady - I jennison
2. Phenwick Fire Fly - J Wilson

Puppy Bitch
1. Tobela Stormy Destiny - C & J Warren

Junior Bitch
1. Courtsum Coco Pop - L Malcolm - Junior in Show
2. Rondelay Lovely Lace - D & G Scanlon
3. Cinderset Grant Me A Wish - G Carroll

Intermediate Bitch
1. Labraddell Bliss - W Chang - Intermediate in Show
2.Driftway Midnight Special - Burberry Kennels
3. Cladaghring Over The Top (AI) - Courtsum Kennels

State Bred Bitch
1. Ch Blackboy Diamond Dust - Blackboy Kennels
2. Burberry Maiden Issue - Burberry Kennels
3. Brumfitt Snow Drop - R Purdy

Aust Bred Bitch
1. Ch Brumfitt Touch of Frost - R Purdy
2. Ch Rondelay Special Destiny - D & G Scanlon
3. Edengate Aint She Somethin - Cilla Ward

Open Bitch
1. Ch Blackboy Copper Penny (AI) - Blackboy Kennels - Challenge Bitch, R/Up BIS & Open in Show
2. Ch Blackboy Copper Farther (AI) - Courtsum Kennels - Reserve Bitch
3. Labraddell Muddy Puddles - Burberry Kennels & W Chang

Veteran
1. Ch Moonrhythm Charlottesweb - C & J Walker - Veteran in Show
2. Ch Rondelay Sages Symphony - D & G Scanlon
3. Ch Mallorns Aint Mizbehavin (Imp Fin) - Blackboy Kennels

Brace
1. Ch Rondelay Special Force & Ch Rondelay Special Destiny - D & G Scanlon


Date 16 June 2012            Judge: Mrs J Bryant (SA) Labrador Retriever Club of WA Championship Show
Best in Show: Ch Courtsum Arctic Tiger
Best Dog: Ch Courtsum Arctic Tiger
Runner Up Best Dog: Caranthar White Magic
In Show Winners:
Blackboy Aint No Saint
Brumfitt Touch of Frost
Courtsum Wild Attraction
Cladaghring Fly In High (AI)
Blackboy Moccona
Ch Courtsum Arctic Tiger
Ch Blackboy Licence T Thrill
Ch Mallorns Double Choco (Imp Fin)
Burberry Balvenie QND
Ch Moonrhythm Charlottesweb
Ch Rondelay Special Force & Ch Rondelay Special Destiny

Runner Up In Show: Blackboy Moccona
Best Bitch: Blackboy Moccona
Runner Up Best Bitch: Ch Blackboy Copper Penny (AI)

Baby in Show
Minor in Show
Puppy in Show
Junior in Show
Intermediate in Show
State Bred in Show
Australian Bred in Show
Open in Show
Best Retrieving
Best Veteran
Best Brace

Date 16 June 2012            Judge: Mrs J McRae (WA) Labrador Retriever Club of Western Australia Open Show
Best in Show: Ch Caranthar Charmed One
Best Dog: Ch Courtsum Arctic Tiger
Runner Up Best Dog:
In Show Winners:
Blackboy Aint No Saint
Brumfitt Touch of Frost
Courtsum Wild Attraction
Cladaghring Fly In High (AI)
Blackboy Moccona
Brumfitt Snow Drift
Ch Caranthar Charmed One
Ch Fermanagh Orange Blossom
Runner Up in Show: Blackboy Moccona
Best Bitch: Ch Caranthar Charmed One
Runner Up Best Bitch: Blackboy Moccona

Baby in Show
Minor in Show
Puppy in Show
Junior in Show
Intermediate in Show
State Bred in Show
Australian Bred in Show
Open in Show

Date 11 June 2011                    Judge: Mr M Martin (ACT) Labrador Club of WA Championship Show

Best in Show: Mallorns Double Choco (Imp Fin)
Dog CC: Mallorns Double Choco (Imp Fin)
Reserve Dog CC: Ch Rondelay Special Force
In Show Winners
Cladaghring Fly in High (AI)
Brumfitt Snow Drop
Brumfitt Melody
Caranthar Charmed One
Caranthar White Magic
Ch Brumfitt Haleys Comet
Cinderset Ad Infinitum
Mallorns Double Choco (Imp Fin)
Runner Up In Show: Ch Blackboy Copper Penny (AI)
Bitch CC: Ch Blackboy Copper Penny (AI)
Reserve Bitch CC: Ch Brumfitt Haleys Comet

Baby Puppy in Show
Minor Puppy in Show
Puppy in Show
Junior in Show
Intermediate in Show
State Bred in Show
Australian Bred in Show
Open in Show

Date 11 June 2011                    Judge: Mrs G McClure (WA) Labrador Club of WA Open Show
Best in Show: Caranthar White Magic
Dog CC: Caranthar White Magic
Reserve Dog CC: Ch Rondelay Special Force
In Show Winners:
Cladaghring Over The Top (AI)
Brumfitt Snow Drop
Brumfitt Melody
Caranthar Charmed One
Caranthar White Magic
Ch Brumfitt Haleys Comet
Ch Rondelay Special Force
Ch Blackboy Copper Farthing (AI)

Runner Up In Show: Ch Rondelay Special Force
Bitch CC: Ch Brumfitt Haleys Comet
Reserve Bitch CC: Ch Rondelay Special Destiny

Baby Puppy in Show
Minor Puppy in Show
Puppy in Show
Junior in Show
Intermediate in Show
State Bred in Show
Australian Bred in Show
Open in Show

Date 1 June 2009        Judge: Ms J Charlton (Foxrush Labradors UK) Labrador Retriever Club of WA - Championship Show
Best In Show: Ch Blackboy Komic Stripp
Dog CC: Ch Blackboy Komic Stripp
Reserve Dog CC: Burberry Rumours Abound
In Show Winners:
Rondelay Maximum Impact
Tobela An Affair To Remember
Blackboy Copper Farthing (AI)
Burberry Maiden Issue
Rondelay Special Destiny
Brumfitt Haleys Comet
Burberry Rumours Abound
Ch Blackboy Komic Stripp
Runner Up Best In Show: Ch Moonrhythm Charlottesweb
Bitch CC: Ch Moonrhythm Charlottesweb
Reserve Bitch CC: Rondelay Special Destiny
Baby In Show
Minor In Show
Puppy In Show
Junior In Show
Intermediate In Show
State Bred In Show
Australian Bred In Show
Open In Show

Date 1 June 2009                Judge Ms J Chivers (WA) Labrador Retriever Club of WA Open Show
Best In Show: Cinderset Ad Infinitum
Dog CC: Cinderset Ad Infinitum

In Show Winners:
Brumfitt Snow Queen
Auldmill Hidden Secret
Auldmill Hidden Treasure
Fermanagh Orange Blossom
Ch Moonrhythm Charlottesweb
Lougui White Diamond

Runner Up In Show: Wescoast Twice The Magic
Bitch CC: Wescoast Twice The Magic
Reserve Bitch CC: Kopafield Beez Neez

Best Baby In Show
Best Minor In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Best State Bred In Show
Best Open In Show
Best Retrieving


Date 16 June 2007     Judge Heather Morrison (TAS) Labrador Retriever Club of WA Championship Show
Best In Show: Gr Ch Blackboy Cream Crakka NRD
Dog CC: Gr Ch Blackboy Cream Crakka NRD
Reserve Dog CC: Ch Blackboy Komic Strip
In Show Winners:
Rondelay Special Destiny
Blackboy License T Thrill
Burberry Court Marshall
Ferranti Shooting Star
Ch Blackboy Komic Strip
Ch Moonrhythm Charlottesweb
Gr Ch Blackboy Cream Crakka NRD
Ch Ferranti What A Crakka
Runner Up Best In Show: Ch Blackboy Komic Strip
Bitch CC: Ferranti Shooting Star
Reserve Bitch CC: Ch Blackboy Crakk'd Ice

Baby In Show
Minor In Show
Puppy In Show
Junior In Show
Intermediate In Show
State Bred In Show
Australian Bred In Show
Open In Show


Date 16 June 2007                Judge Heather Jones  Labrador Retriever Club of WA Open Show    
Best In Show: Gr Ch Blackboy Cream Crakka NRD
Dog CC: Gr Ch Blackboy Cream Crakka NRD
Reserve Dog CC: Ch Ferranti What A Crakka
In Show Winners:
Sangate Blacker Theberry
Ferranti Game Set Match
Crossburn Making Waves
Ferranti Right On Target
Ch Blackboy Komic Strip
Ch Blackboy Royal Rajah
Gr Ch Blackboy Cream Crakka NRD
Ch Ferranti What A Crakka
Runner Up Best In Show: Ch Ferranti What A Crakka
Bitch CC: Ch Blackboy Crakk'd Ice
Reserve Bitch CC: Ch Blackboy Thrilled T Bitz

Baby In Show
Minor In Show
Puppy In Show
Junior In Show
Intermediate In Show
State Bred In Show
Australian Bred In Show
Open In Show


Date: 5 June 2006    Labrador Club Open Show Judge: Ms M Burrell (WA)

Best in Show : Waterbrae Black Lace
Best Dog: Gr Ch Blackboy Cream Crakka
Reserve Dog: Moonrythm Rock Digger
Show Specials:
Blackboy Gidget
Blackboy Miracle Man
Milaje Buffys Freya
Blackboy Bitz N Pieces
Ch Blackboy Coal Digger (AI) NRD
Ch Ferranti What A Crakka

Runner Up In Show: Ch Blackboy Crakk'd Ice
Best Bitch: Waterbrae Black Lace
Reserve Bitch: Ch Blackboy Crakk'd Ice

Baby In Show
Minor In Show
Puppy In Show
Junior In Show
State Bred In Show
Open In Show

Date: 5 June 2006 Labrador Retriever Club of WA Championship Show Ms Kirsi Luomonen (Finland) (Tweedledum)

Best In Show: Gr Ch Blackboy Crakk'd Ice
Best Dog: Gr Ch Blackboy Cream Crakka
Reserve Dog: Ch Southerly Well Done Sailor (Imp NZ)
Show Specials:
Blackboy Komic Stripp
Blackboy Miracle Man
Wescoast Freeway Miss
Blackboy Thrilled T Bitz
Moonrythm Rock Digger
Ch Moonrythm Charlottesweb
Ch Patnarvol Coals Jedda
Blackboy Kosta Lot
Rondelay Simply Special & Rondelay Sages Symphony

Runner Up In Show: Gr Ch Blackboy Cream Crakka
Best Bitch: Ch Blackboy Crakk'd Ice
Reserve Bitch: Ch Blackboy Brandy Bitz

Baby In Show
Minor In Show
Puppy In Show
Junior In Show
Intermediate In Show
State Bred In Show
Best Veteran
Best Retrieving
Best Brace















A decision was made at the May 2013 Committee meeting to only put on the Labrador Retriever Club of WA (Inc) website the results of LRC events, i.e. the Championship Show, Open Show and to now include retrieving results but only in relation to our own Club events. All other results have been removed.